Menu

Faculty and Staff

Meet the Williamsburg Charter High School Faculty and Staff.

Adrian Caballero
Adrian Caballero
Social Emotional Academy Leader
Alexa Neretich
Alexa Neretich
Physical Education Teacher
Allison Witkowski
Allison Witkowski
Attendance Coordinator
Amaryllis Valentin
Amaryllis Valentin
College and Career Coordinator
Angelica Romero
Angelica Romero
Physical Education Teacher
Angie Helliger
Angie Helliger
Wellness Coordinator
Ann Leghorn
Ann Leghorn
Instructional Coach
Anny De Luna
Anny De Luna
ENL Teacher
Arsonia Fisher
Arsonia Fisher
Alternative Education Lab Coordinator
Ashley Vinti
Ashley Vinti
English Teacher
Aurelina Ramirez
Aurelina Ramirez
LOTE Department Leader and Spanish Teacher
Ayisha Gomez
Ayisha Gomez
Student Recruitment Coordinator
Bao Nguyen
Bao Nguyen
Social Emotional Academy Leader
Barbara Swietkowski
Barbara Swietkowski
Social Studies Teacher
Belnardina Madera
Belnardina Madera
Finance Associate
Benjamin Sigelman
Benjamin Sigelman
English Teacher
Carla Savoy
Carla Savoy
English Teacher
Carlyle James-Moore
Carlyle James-Moore
Technology Equipment & Supplies Associate
Carmel Waldron
Carmel Waldron
Science Teacher
Charisse Johnson
Charisse Johnson
Youth Development Manager
Charles Hobson
Charles Hobson
Board Secretary
Christina Smith
Christina Smith
Art Teacher
Christine Posillico
Christine Posillico
English Teacher
Clinton Ballard
Clinton Ballard
Art Teacher
Cody Butler
Cody Butler
Latin Teacher
Curtis Jacquemain
Curtis Jacquemain
Math Department Leader
Daneen Brown
Daneen Brown
English Teacher
Danette Varona
Danette Varona
Safety Officer
David Medina
David Medina
Technology Manager
Dina	Exil
Dina Exil
Literacy Teacher
Earline Cooper
Earline Cooper
Student Information Systems Coordinator (Registrar)
Eric Maxwell
Eric Maxwell
Math Teacher
Ermina Errante
Ermina Errante
English Teacher
Fateha Ahmed
Fateha Ahmed
Math Teacher
Fausto Junior Gomez
Fausto Junior Gomez
Social Studies Teacher
Folachade Abiala
Folachade Abiala
French Teacher
Francois Monroc
Francois Monroc
French Teacher
Gabriela Gonzalez
Gabriela Gonzalez
Spanish Teacher
George Georgiadis
George Georgiadis
SNAS Teacher
Gonzalo Romero
Gonzalo Romero
Computer Science Teacher
Graham Earle
Graham Earle
Math Teacher
Guillermo Vargas
Guillermo Vargas
Spanish Teacher
Hector Cruz
Hector Cruz
Physical Education Teacher
Imali Ariyarathne
Imali Ariyarathne
Science Teacher
Ivette Cruz
Ivette Cruz
Human Resources Associate
Jacob Livshultz
Jacob Livshultz
Social Studies Teacher
Jada	John-Ali
Jada John-Ali
Math Teacher
Jahi Bashir
Jahi Bashir
Instructional Academy Leader
James Mauro
James Mauro
Teacher
Janeese Parker, LMHC
Janeese Parker, LMHC
Intervention and Family Support Counselor
Jeanette Toomer
Jeanette Toomer
English Teacher
Jennifer Cadet-Browne
Jennifer Cadet-Browne
Safety Officer
Jeremy Kronenberg
Jeremy Kronenberg
Performing Arts Department Leader & Theatre Teacher
Jessica Krantz
Jessica Krantz
Guidance Counselor
John Witherspoon
John Witherspoon
Board Co-Treasurer
Juan Cano
Juan Cano
Math Teacher
Julia Rosario De Hernandez
Julia Rosario De Hernandez
Operations Associate
Karl Richards
Karl Richards
Data Coordinator
Katalin Gyokeny
Katalin Gyokeny
Art Teacher
Kathy Fernandez
Kathy Fernandez
Finance Manager
Katie Manion
Katie Manion
Accountability and Development Manager
Kelly Thomas
Kelly Thomas
Social Emotional Academy Leader
Kimberly Bobe
Kimberly Bobe
Guidance Counselor
Kristen Assenzio
Kristen Assenzio
English Teacher
Larry Balthazar
Larry Balthazar
Guidance Department Leader
Larry Marria
Larry Marria
Safety Officer
Laura Rackmil
Laura Rackmil
SNAS Department Leader
Leonard Myers
Leonard Myers
Student Life Associate
Lester Samson
Lester Samson
Interim Head of School
Lisa Kellar
Lisa Kellar
Human Resources Manager
Lourdes Rivera-Putz
Lourdes Rivera-Putz
Board Chairperson
Luke Hagen
Luke Hagen
Physical Education Department Leader
Manny Morales
Manny Morales
Board Co-Treasurer
Marcus Taylor
Marcus Taylor
Safety Officer
Maria Frazier
Maria Frazier
College and Career Coordinator
Mariella Mercado
Mariella Mercado
Operations Associate
Matthew Carenza
Matthew Carenza
English Department Leader
Mayra Castro
Mayra Castro
Spanish Teacher
Melissa Hatcher
Melissa Hatcher
Intervention Coordinator
Melissa Wade
Melissa Wade
SNAS Compliance Coordinator
Melody Pink
Melody Pink
Parent Coordinator
Michael Byars
Michael Byars
Special Education Teacher
Michael McCaffery
Michael McCaffery
Science Teacher
Michael Solomon
Michael Solomon
Science Teacher
Moacir Lima
Moacir Lima
Teacher
Nancy Giscombe
Nancy Giscombe
Math Teacher
Natalie Naftel
Natalie Naftel
Social Studies Department Leader
Natasha Robinson
Natasha Robinson
Student Life Associate
Nathaniel Robinson
Nathaniel Robinson
Safety Officer
Olga Rycko-Barrios
Olga Rycko-Barrios
ENL Department Leader
Oliver Sibilia Martinez
Oliver Sibilia Martinez
Science Department Leader
Paola Castillo
Paola Castillo
Library Media Operations Coordinator
Peggy Doody
Peggy Doody
SNAS Teacher
Peter McCath
Peter McCath
Dance Teacher
Raymond	James
Raymond James
Safety/Facilities Manager
Rebecca Miller
Rebecca Miller
Science Teacher
Regina Johnson
Regina Johnson
Alternative Education Lab Manager
Renee de Lyon
Renee de Lyon
Guidance Counselor
Rhonda Creed-Harry
Rhonda Creed-Harry
Instructional Coach
Robert M. Turner
Robert M. Turner
Social Studies Department Leader
Robert Pasetsky
Robert Pasetsky
Physical Education Teacher
Robert Turner II
Robert Turner II
Social Studies Teacher
Rosa Yenque
Rosa Yenque
Operations Associate
Ryan Fuller
Ryan Fuller
Social Studies Teacher
Ryan Heyman
Ryan Heyman
Physics Teacher
Samuel Rivera
Samuel Rivera
Board Vice-Chair
Seth Failla
Seth Failla
Visual Arts Department Leader
Shalanda Bailey-Douglas
Shalanda Bailey-Douglas
Social Emotional Academy Leader
Shante Martin
Shante Martin
Social Emotional Academy Leader
Sheldon Hunt
Sheldon Hunt
Science Teacher
Silvia Yenque
Silvia Yenque
Operations Associate
Tamisha Johnson
Tamisha Johnson
Safety/Facilities Coordinator
Tara Richards
Tara Richards
Counseling and Scheduling Manager
Tarrian Mack
Tarrian Mack
Safety Officer
Taru Thompson
Taru Thompson
Math Teacher
Tiffany Pratt
Tiffany Pratt
Student Life Associate
Tina Hill
Tina Hill
Student Life Associate
Trisha Jerrick
Trisha Jerrick
Intervention and Family Support Counselor
Valerie Jacobson
Valerie Jacobson
Head of Operations
Victor Castillo
Victor Castillo
Intervention and Family Support Counselor
Vincent Ferguson
Vincent Ferguson
Music Teacher
Wendy Soohoo
Wendy Soohoo
Math Teacher
William Paredes
William Paredes
Math Teacher